Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Compass Florida LLC - Contact: 727-339-7902
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Compass Florida LLC - Contact: 727-339-7902 8152 Lake James Drive Lakeland, FL 33810
Sold on 04/07/2026
$455,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/07/2026
04/07/2026
Taxes
$5,861(2024)
$5,861(2024)
Lot Size
9,831 SQFT
9,831 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2018
2018
Listed By
Adam Smith, Compass Florida LLC, Contact: 727-339-7902
Bought with
Daniel Burgos, Coldwell Banker Realty
Daniel Burgos, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 22 2026 at 12:31 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 22 2026 at 12:31 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
- Lake James Ph 02
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $1860/Semi-Annually
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Bb/Hs Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: R. Clem Churchwell Elem
- Middle School: Sleepy Hill Middle
- High School: Kathleen High
Garage
- 27X22
Parking
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,175 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 12, 2026
Price Changed
$467,500
-3%
-$12,400
Jan 14, 2026
Price Changed
$479,900
-2%
-$10,000
Dec 13, 2025
Price Changed
$489,900
-1%
-$7,100
Oct 24, 2025
Listed
$497,000
-
-
Additional Information: Compass Florida LLC | 727-339-7902
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/22/2026 00:31. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description